Competition Form 2020 RESULT – Nrityabhash Academy of performing arts

RESULT

/RESULT
RESULT 2020-02-26T13:12:49+00:00

Result

RESULT OF SARVA BHARATIYA NRITYAM FESTIVAL (1ST INDIAN NATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION)

SUB-JUNIOR KATHAK
1st Position-Ananya Tah
2nd Position-Anushka Banerjee

JUNIOR KATHAK
1st Position-Aadita Sinha
2nd Position-Teesta Das

SENIOR KATHAK
1st Position-Tanushree Saha
2nd Position-Ananya Bhattacharya

SOLO SUB-JUNIOR BHARATANATYAM
1st Position-Abhilina Sardar
2nd Position-Debosmita Das
3rd Position-Shree Bhaduri

SOLO JUNIOR BHARATANATYAM
1st Position-Priti Pal
2nd Position-Dev Aditya Tpmar
3rd Position -Shreyashi Chanda
Spl.Prize-Prerna Dey,Saptaparna Chakraborty

SENIOR BHARATANATYAM
1st Position-Maithilee Biswas
2nd Position-Riddhima Sharma
3rd Position -Koushik Das

GROUP SUB-JUNIOR BHARATANATYAM
1st Position-MOSAIC(1)

GROUP JUNIOR BHARATANATYAM
Spl.Prize-Subhra Dance academy

SOLO SUB-JUNIOR ODISSI
1st Position-Sudiksha Roy
2nd Position-Sreemayi Chakraborty

SOLO JUNIOR ODISSI
1st Position-IshikaSen
2nd Position-Shreya Chakraborty

SOLO SUB-JUNIOR FOLK
1st Position-Anuska Dighar/Suhita Paul
2nd Position-Shindur Swarnakar /Abhilina Sardar
3rd Position-Shree Bhaduri/Sayantika Jana
Spl.Prize-Aayushi Mondal

SOLO SENIOR FOLK DANCE
1st Position-Md.Esan Amin
2nd Position-Dipshikha Chakraborty/Mansib Khan Sitab

SOLO JUNIOR FOLK DANCE
1st Position-Oisiki Chakraborty/Sneha Mukherjee 2nd Position-Priyonboda Adhikary/Sneha Debnath
3rd Position-Piyali Mondal /Akangsha Dhar

SOLO JUNIOR MODERN DANCE
1st Position-Priti Pal
2nd Position-Tathabrati Sarkar
3rd Position- Debarati Chatterjee

SOLO SUB-JUNIOR MODERN DANCE
1st Position-Ritika Roy
2nd Position-Shree Bhadury
3rd Position-Anuska Dighar

GROUP SENIOR MODERN DANCE
1st Position-Vibration

SOLO SENIOR MODERN DANCE
1st Position-Dipshikha Chakraborty
2nd Position-Antara Debnath

SOLO SUB-JUNIOR RABINDRA &NAZRUL NRITYA
1st Position-Ritika Roy/Sneha Roy

2nd Position-Sagnika Sikdar/Sudiksha Roy
3rd Position-Anushka Banerjee/Srija Das

Spl.Prize- Anutri Dutta /Debosmita Das/Anuska Dighar/Dhrubashree Maity/Pratiksha Utthasani/Madhushree Biswas/Anusmita Sarkar

SOLO JUNIOR RABINDRA &NAZRUL NRITYA
1st Position-Priti Pal/Priyonboda Adhikary
2nd Position-Shreya Das/Sneha Mukherjee
3rd Position -Debarati Chatterjee/Anushka Sur
Spl.Prize- Tanusree Ghosh/Anusuya Saha

SOLO SENIOR RABINDRA &NAZRUL NRITYA
1st Position-Ruhita Dutta
2nd Position -Madhushree Mondal
3rd Position-Jyotsna Das

GROUP SUB-JUNIOR RABINDRA AND NAZRUL NRITYA
Spl.prize-Subhra Dance Academy